Clarification Text Concerning Personal Data

 

Data Controller : BOSS4 GAYRIMENKUL İNŞAAT SANAYİ VE DIŞ TİCARET A.Ş.

Cihangir Mahallesi Şehit Piyade Er Yavuz Bahar Sokak No:19

Avcılar İstanbul

We as, BOSS 4 GAYRIMENKUL İNŞAAT SAN. VE DIŞ TİC. A.Ş.; We handle the issue of securing and processing your data with precision, regarding the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and human rights concerning the personal data of all persons within our Company, including our customers, suppliers and employees, also within the framework of the relevant legislation, especially personal data protection law ("KVKK" - "PDPL") numbered 6698 and within the scope of international agreements to which our country is a party.

In this context, we would like to enlighten you as the Data Supervisor within the scope of PDPL.

Your personal data that you share with our company as a customer, supplier or employee can be processed in a measured manner in connection with our business and service objectives, in accordance with PDPL, and can be transferred, stored, used and classified for domestic and abroad third parties.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data shall be processed as;

  1. i) As prescribed by law and the rule of integrity,
  2. ii) In relation to the processing purposes, limited and measured,

iii) Correctly and up-to-date,

  1. iv) For certain clear and legitimate purposes

and in accordance with the requirements for the processing of personal data listed in Articles 5 and 6 of PDPL.

As a data controller, your personal data can be processed by our company in order to carry out the commercial activities, to plan business strategies, to carry out the work projects and processes carried out by the Company units in this context, and to carry out these activities, for the purpose of providing information to third parties or legal entities entered in a business relationship, or for purposes such as reporting, quality standards and audits stipulated by the laws and regulations to which we and the affiliates are subjected, and fulfilling our other obligations.

The data can be processed within the scope of our human resources policy, as well as the data stipulated by our employees, the Labor Law and labor and social security legislation and other legislation in force or your data may be processed by our Company or the real or legal persons cooperated or authorized by our Company for operational reasons such as increasing performance and employee satisfaction and ensuring job security and business peace. Çalışanlarımızın verileri, İş Kanunu ve çalışma ve sosyal güvenlik mevzuatı ile yürürlükte olan diğer mevzuatın öngördüğü zorunlulukların yanı sıra insan kaynakları politikamız dahilinde veya performans düzeyini ve çalışan memnuniyetini arttırmak ve iş güvenliği ve iş barışının sağlanması gibi işletmesel nedenler ile Şirketimiz veya Şirketimizin işbirliği yaptığı veya yetkilendirdiği gerçek veya tüzel kişiler tarafından işlenebilecektir.

 

 

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data will be used for the purposes listed above and in accordance with the KVKK and the legislation in force; it can also be shared with the companies and affiliates we are affiliated with. Not limited to the above; your personal data may be used in line with the purpose / performance of our service / activities we perform with our business partners, business contacts, assistants and subcontractors, and the persons and organizations that supervise them. Or, it can be transferred domestically or abroad in the cases stipulated by the legislation regarding regulatory supervisory agencies and official authorities.

 

Legal Reason and Collection Method of Your Personal Data

 

Your personal data may be collected orally, in writing or electronically, in accordance with the conditions listed in Articles 5 and 6 of the PDPL and for the purpose and scope stated above.

Your personal data may be collected in the following ways, but not limited to those counted by real or legal persons who process data on behalf of our Company or Company: Tools such as order forms, correspondence, website, various contracts, mobile applications, e-mail, application forms, automatic registrations, social networks, newsletters as orally, in writing or electronically through channels such as written or verbal communications with our company.

Your Rights, As a Personal Data Owner:

Provided that, remain within the framework of PDPL and other legislation in force;

  1. i) To find out whether your personal data is processed,
  2. ii) If your personal data is processed, to request information about it,

iii) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

  1. iv) To know the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
  2. v) If your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, asking for their correction,
  3. vi) To request deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in PDPL legislation,

vii) If you request the correction of missing or incorrect data and your personal data to be deleted or destroyed, request this to be notified to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

viii) To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  1. ix) To request the removal of this loss in case you suffer damage due to the illegal processing of personal data,

You have the rights above mentioned. You can forward your request for exercising these rights in writing or in accordance with this method if a separate method is determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

You can send your written request with a wet signature to the following address: Cihangir Mahallesi Şehit Piyade Er Yavuz Bahar Sokak No: 19 Avcılar Istanbul

or you can send your request to our registered e-mail address akkustekstil@hs01.kep.tr with a secure electronic signature.

In the application which contains your explanations about the right that you have as a personal data owner and that you have made and requested to use your rights mentioned above; if the subject you are requesting is clear and understandable, the subject you are requesting is related to your person or you are acting on behalf of someone else, you should be specially authorized and documented your authority. In addition, your application should include identity and address information and documents proving your identity should be attached to the application.